Brooklyn - East - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)


       


MENTOR Seed: 5   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 15    4
Date: 2/16/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
SOLON Seed: 10    7


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 19   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


MAYFIELD Seed: 20   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CANFIELD Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


AURORA Seed: 9   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 13   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON Seed: 14    5
Date: 2/18/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 12    7


TWINSBURG Seed: 17   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


HUDSON Seed: 6   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


       


MENTOR Seed: 5    9
Date: 2/18/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
SOLON Seed: 10    1


SHAKER HTS. Seed: 4    15
Date: 2/19/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
LYNDHURST BRUSH Seed: 19    0


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    11
Date: 2/20/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MAYFIELD Seed: 20    1


CANFIELD Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 2    8
Date: 2/21/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 7    2


AURORA Seed: 9    3
Date: 2/21/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 13    4 (1OT)


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 3    11
Date: 2/22/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS Seed: 12    0


TWINSBURG Seed: 17    0
Date: 2/22/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 6    11


       


MENTOR Seed: 5    5
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHAKER HTS. Seed: 4    1


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    8
Date: 2/24/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CANFIELD Seed: 8    0


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 2    10
Date: 2/24/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KENT ROOSEVELT Seed: 13    0


CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 3    3 (2OT)
Date: 2/25/2021    Time: 7:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON Seed: 6    2


       


MENTOR Seed: 5    2 (2OT)
Date: 2/27/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 1    1


HUNTING VALLEY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL Seed: 2    1
Date: 2/27/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 3    2


       


MENTOR Seed: 5   
Date: 3/5/2021    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT Seed: 3   


       


Winner To State Tournament
March 13-14
Ohio Health Ice Haus
Columbus, Ohio