Brooklyn - West - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


BAY VILLAGE BAY Seed: 17    2
Date: 2/15/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
ELYRIA CATH. Seed: 18    3


WESTLAKE Seed: 16   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


LAKEWOOD Seed: 14   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


AMHERST STEELE Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


AVON LAKE Seed: 10    11
Date: 2/15/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS. Seed: 19    1


AVON Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


ROCKY RIVER Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


PARMA NORMANDY Seed: 13    8
Date: 2/17/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
NORTH OLMSTED Seed: 15    4


PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN Seed: 6   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


PARMA Seed: 12   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


OLMSTED FALLS Seed: 9   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME Seed: 5    5
Date: 2/17/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
STRONGSVILLE Seed: 11    2


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


BROOKLYN Seed: 20   
   
  
Site / Contact Info
   


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    11
Date: 2/18/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
ELYRIA CATH. Seed: 18    0


WESTLAKE Seed: 16    6
Date: 2/19/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
LAKEWOOD Seed: 14    1


AMHERST STEELE Seed: 4    1
Date: 2/19/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
AVON LAKE Seed: 10    0


AVON Seed: 7    2 (1OT)
Date: 2/20/2021    Time: 12:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CLE. BENEDICTINE Seed: 8    1


ROCKY RIVER Seed: 3    8
Date: 2/20/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
PARMA NORMANDY Seed: 13    1


PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN Seed: 6    5
Date: 2/21/2021    Time: 12:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
PARMA Seed: 12    0


OLMSTED FALLS Seed: 9    4
Date: 2/21/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME Seed: 5    3


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2    10
Date: 2/22/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BROOKLYN Seed: 20    0


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    10
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WESTLAKE Seed: 16    0


AMHERST STEELE Seed: 4    1
Date: 2/23/2021    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AVON Seed: 7    2 (1OT)


ROCKY RIVER Seed: 3    6
Date: 2/24/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN Seed: 6    3


OLMSTED FALLS Seed: 9    1
Date: 2/25/2021    Time: 5:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2    10


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1    10
Date: 2/27/2021    Time: 12:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AVON Seed: 7    0


ROCKY RIVER Seed: 3    5
Date: 2/27/2021    Time: 4:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLE. ST. IGNATIUS Seed: 2    2


       


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD Seed: 1   
Date: 3/6/2021    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ROCKY RIVER Seed: 3   


       


Winner To State Tournament
March 13-14
Ohio Health Ice Haus
Columbus, Ohio