2021 Division II Championships - Regional/State

Basketball - Boys (Division II)


       Regional Semifinal


(16-7) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 40
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 5:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(18-5) CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO 37
Region 7
(19-3) VINCENT WARREN 51
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(24-2) BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK 52 (1OT)


(13-9) DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE 58
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(21-1) TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE 55
Region 8
(17-4) CIN. ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS 41
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 5:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(11-15) COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 48


(1-11) TOL. CENTRAL CATH. 51
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 5:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(17-4) AKRON BUCHTEL 68
Region 6
(20-3) SHELBY 67
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 8:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(23-1) LIMA SHAWNEE 76


(25-0) STRUTHERS 37
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 5:30 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(21-2) AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 76
Region 5
(10-9) GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. 59
Date: 3/11/2021    Time: 8:15 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

(11-7) YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY 52


       Regional Final


(17-7) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 58
Date: 3/13/2021    Time: 3:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
(25-2) BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK 44


(14-9) DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE 66
Date: 3/13/2021    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
(12-15) COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 46


(18-4) AKRON BUCHTEL 74
Date: 3/13/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
(24-1) LIMA SHAWNEE 88


(22-2) AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 67
Date: 3/13/2021    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
(11-9) GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. 40


       State Semifinal


(18-7) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 51
Date: 3/20/2021    Time: 11:00 AM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(15-9) DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE 34


(25-1) LIMA SHAWNEE 42
Date: 3/20/2021    Time: 2:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(23-2) AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 71


       State Final


(19-7) COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 50
Date: 3/21/2021    Time: 5:15 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(24-2) AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 72


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY
Division II State Champion