Central 2 - Sectional/District

Baseball - Boys (Division I)


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. WHETSTONE Seed: 30    5
Date: 5/17/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

MARION HARDING Seed: 39    2


PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


WESTERVILLE NORTH Seed: 20    1
Date: 5/17/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

MARYSVILLE Seed: 31    5


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. BRIGGS Seed: 34    3
Date: 5/17/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 37    4


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 10   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


SUNBURY BIG WALNUT Seed: 28    1
Date: 5/17/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 36    4


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 2    11
Date: 5/19/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

5 innings

 
 
 
COLS. WHETSTONE Seed: 30    0


PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13    5
Date: 5/19/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
MARYSVILLE Seed: 31    4


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    10
Date: 5/19/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

5 innings

 
 
 
 
GALLOWAY WESTLAND Seed: 37    0


WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 10    11
Date: 5/19/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

6 innings

 
 
 
 
 
GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 36    1


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 2    7
Date: 5/24/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 13    6


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    4
Date: 5/24/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Seed: 10    2


       


NEW ALBANY Seed: 2    5
Date: 5/26/2021    Time: 5:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 5    2


       


NEW ALBANY
To Region 2 Tournament
at Central 4 District winner
Thu., June 3 - 2:00 p.m.
as home team