Columbus 1 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division III)


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


CENTERBURG Seed: 20   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 17   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 11    54
Date: 2/16/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

MARION ELGIN Seed: 15    31


COLS. BISHOP READY Seed: 12   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 13   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


KIPP Columbus Seed: 18   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 1    67
Date: 2/16/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE Seed: 19    13


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 2    69
Date: 2/19/2022    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
CENTERBURG Seed: 20    34


BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 17    37
Date: 2/19/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 11    39


COLS. BISHOP READY Seed: 12    39
Date: 2/19/2022    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 13    38


KIPP Columbus Seed: 18    18
Date: 2/19/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 1    66


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 2    41
Date: 2/22/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CANAL WINCHESTER HARVEST PREP. Seed: 11    34


COLS. BISHOP READY Seed: 12    30
Date: 2/22/2022    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 1    74


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 2    37
Date: 2/25/2022    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN Seed: 1    43


       


WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Columbus 1 District Champion
To Region 10 Tournament at Lexington HS
vs. Shelby District Winner
Wed., Mar. 2 - 6:00 p.m. as visiting team