Central 2 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division I)


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES Seed: 23   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/17/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-9, 25-8, 25-5

 

COLS. WALNUT RIDGE Seed: 43    0


HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 24   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


HILLIARD BRADLEY Seed: 14    0
Date: 10/17/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-17, 25-23, 25-19

 

DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 29    3


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 4   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


GROVE CITY Seed: 30    3
Date: 10/17/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

22-25, 25-8, 25-20, 25-19

 

MARION HARDING Seed: 35    1


NEWARK Seed: 6    3
Date: 10/17/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-5, 25-4, 25-3

 

COLS. FRANKLIN HTS. Seed: 44    0


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/17/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-8, 25-11, 25-9

 

GROVEPORT-MADISON Seed: 46    0


       


COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES Seed: 23    0
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-22, 25-19, 25-14

 

 
 
 
PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 5    3


HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 24    3
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-21, 25-27, 27-25, 18-25, 17-15

 

 
 
 
 
DELAWARE HAYES Seed: 29    2


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 4    3
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-21, 25-15, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
GROVE CITY Seed: 30    0


NEWARK Seed: 6    2
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

22-25, 32-30, 25-13, 18-25, 15-10

 

 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 7    3


       


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 5    3
Date: 10/26/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-13, 25-14, 29-27

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HILLIARD DAVIDSON Seed: 24    0


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 4    1
Date: 10/26/2023    Time: 7:30 PM
 

25-21, 20-25, 30-28, 25-15

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 7    3


       


PICKERINGTON NORTH Seed: 5    1
Date: 10/28/2023    Time: 4:00 PM
 

25-18, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 7    3


       


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON
Central 2 District Champion
To Region 3 Tournament
vs. Central 4 District Champion