Central 1 - Sectional/District

Volleyball - Girls (Division II)


       


COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 15   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/16/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-2, 25-9, 25-1

 

COLS. EAST Seed: 18    0


GRANVILLE Seed: 8   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


BEXLEY Seed: 10    3
Date: 10/16/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 25-17

 

NEWARK LICKING VALLEY Seed: 11    1


COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 21   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/16/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-3, 25-3, 25-12

 

CRISTO REY COLUMBUS Seed: 16    0


PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER Seed: 7   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN Seed: 20   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


       


COLS. BEECHCROFT Seed: 15    0
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-5, 25-4, 25-6

 

 
 
 
CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL Seed: 1    3


GRANVILLE Seed: 8    3
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-16, 25-9, 25-16

 

 
 
 
 
BEXLEY Seed: 10    0


COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. Seed: 21    0
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-5, 25-9, 25-12

 

 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 3    3


PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER Seed: 7    3
Date: 10/19/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

25-5, 25-4, 25-3

 

 
 
 
 
 
COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN Seed: 20    0


       


CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL Seed: 1    3
Date: 10/24/2023    Time: 6:00 PM
 

22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 27-25

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GRANVILLE Seed: 8    1


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 3    3
Date: 10/24/2023    Time: 7:30 PM
 

25-16, 25-20, 16-25, 25-14

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER Seed: 7    1


       


CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL Seed: 1    2
Date: 10/28/2023    Time: 2:00 PM
 

28-26, 26-24, 20-25, 16-25, 15-6

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY Seed: 3    3


       


COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY
Central 1 District Champion
To Region 7 Tournament
vs. East 2 District Winner