Columbus 2 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division I)



       


COLS. MIFFLIN Seed: 43   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 5    56
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
REYNOLDSBURG
Site / Contact Info
GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING Seed: 37    18


CANAL WINCHESTER Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 34    29
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
TEAYS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 11    71


COLS. NORTHLAND Seed: 12   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 31   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PATASKALA LICKING HTS. Seed: 25   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 7    37
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
UPPER ARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 33    19


       


COLS. MIFFLIN Seed: 43    9
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
REYNOLDSBURG
Site / Contact Info
 
 
REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 5    72


CANAL WINCHESTER Seed: 18    53
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TEAYS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 11    59 (1OT)


COLS. NORTHLAND Seed: 12    52
Date: 2/22/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NORTHLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL Seed: 31    44


PATASKALA LICKING HTS. Seed: 25    53
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
UPPER ARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 7    70


       


REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 5    63
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Hamilton Twp. HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY Seed: 11    48


COLS. NORTHLAND Seed: 12    47
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Worthington Christian HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 7    62


       


REYNOLDSBURG Seed: 5    61
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 1:30 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 7    32


       


REYNOLDSBURG
To Regional Semifinal
at Otterbein Univ.
vs. Columbus 4 District winner
Tue., Mar. 5 - 8:00 p.m. as home team