Columbus 1 - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division III)



       


FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 24   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 1    77
Date: 2/19/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS Seed: 22    17


CENTERBURG Seed: 18   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 14    56
Date: 2/19/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
GRANDVIEW HTS. Seed: 12    38


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 13   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


HOWARD EAST KNOX Seed: 9    38
Date: 2/19/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
EAST KNOX
Site / Contact Info
WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 11    39


UTICA Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 16    48
Date: 2/20/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
MOUNT GILEAD
Site / Contact Info
MOUNT GILEAD Seed: 10    44


       


FREDERICKTOWN Seed: 24    7
Date: 2/23/2016    Time: 1:00 PM
AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 1    86


CENTERBURG Seed: 18    35
Date: 2/23/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
LIBERTY UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 14    58


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 13    37
Date: 2/23/2016    Time: 1:00 PM
WEST JEFFERSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WEST JEFFERSON Seed: 11    24


UTICA Seed: 6    70
Date: 2/23/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
UTICA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GALION NORTHMOR Seed: 16    46


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 1    73
Date: 2/26/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
at Pickerington High School Central
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION Seed: 14    17


JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Seed: 13    35
Date: 2/26/2016    Time: 7:00 PM
at Newark HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UTICA Seed: 6    46


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC Seed: 1    72
Date: 3/1/2016    Time: 6:00 PM
at Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UTICA Seed: 6    35


       


COLS. AFRICENTRIC
To Regional Semifinal
at Lexington HS
vs. Shelby District winner
Wed., Mar. 6 - 7:00 p.m. as home team