East 1 District - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division III)



       


CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL Seed: 11   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 4    52
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
SANDY VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM Seed: 15    30


LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 7   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MARTINS FERRY Seed: 9   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COSHOCTON Seed: 19   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    66
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HILAND
Site / Contact Info
NEWCOMERSTOWN Seed: 18    15


BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 8   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL Seed: 10   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL Seed: 11    36
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
SANDY VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 4    50


LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 7    49
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
BUCKEYE TRAIL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
MARTINS FERRY Seed: 9    28


COSHOCTON Seed: 19    11
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    69


BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 8    58
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
UNION LOCAL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL Seed: 10    57


       


MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY Seed: 4    26
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Ridgewood HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 7    44


BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    65
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELMONT UNION LOCAL Seed: 8    26


       


LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL Seed: 7    24
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Indian Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BERLIN HILAND Seed: 1    59


       


BERLIN HILAND
To Regional Semifinal
at Logan HS
vs. Waverly 1 District winner
Wed., Mar. 6 - 6:15 p.m. as visiting team