Austintown - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division II)


       


POLAND SEMINARY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


YOUNGSTOWN EAST Seed: 8    34
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
EAST
Site / Contact Info
MANTUA CRESTWOOD Seed: 9    51


BELOIT WEST BRANCH Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WARREN HOWLAND Seed: 5    58
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
HOWLAND
Site / Contact Info
YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY Seed: 12    16


YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL MOONEY Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NILES MCKINLEY Seed: 7    44
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
NILES MC KINLEY
Site / Contact Info
HUBBARD Seed: 10    40


YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STRUTHERS Seed: 6    74
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
STRUTHERS
Site / Contact Info
CORTLAND LAKEVIEW Seed: 11    17


       


POLAND SEMINARY Seed: 1    73
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
POLAND SEMINARY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
MANTUA CRESTWOOD Seed: 9    20


BELOIT WEST BRANCH Seed: 4    49
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WEST BRANCH
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
WARREN HOWLAND Seed: 5    44


YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL MOONEY Seed: 2    48
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
CARDINAL MOONEY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
NILES MCKINLEY Seed: 7    41


YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE Seed: 3    68
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
URSULINE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
STRUTHERS Seed: 6    60


       


POLAND SEMINARY Seed: 1    34
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Austintown Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BELOIT WEST BRANCH Seed: 4    26


YOUNGSTOWN CARDINAL MOONEY Seed: 2    37
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
at Austintown Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE Seed: 3    59


       


POLAND SEMINARY Seed: 1    65
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Austintown Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE Seed: 3    51


       


POLAND SEMINARY
To Regional Semifinal
at Barberton HS
vs. Uniontown Lake District winner
Tues., Mar. 5 - 8:00 p.m. as home team