Lakeside - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division II)



       


PERRY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CLE. GLENVILLE Seed: 8    29
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
GLENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
GATES MILLS HAWKEN Seed: 9    67


CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


JEFFERSON AREA Seed: 5    60
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
JEFFERSON AREA
Site / Contact Info
ASHTABULA EDGEWOOD Seed: 12    35


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MENTOR LAKE CATH. Seed: 7    42
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
LAKE CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
CLE. VILLA ANGELA-ST. JOSEPH Seed: 10    50


CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


GENEVA Seed: 6    53
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
PAINESVILLE HARVEY Seed: 11    33


       


PERRY Seed: 1    62
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
PERRY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GATES MILLS HAWKEN Seed: 9    28


CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 4    54
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
JEFFERSON AREA Seed: 5    37


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 2    82
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
GILMOUR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CLE. VILLA ANGELA-ST. JOSEPH Seed: 10    32


CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA Seed: 3    38
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WEST GEAUGA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GENEVA Seed: 6    57


       


PERRY Seed: 1    48
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN Seed: 4    44


GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 2    66
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
at Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENEVA Seed: 6    40


       


PERRY Seed: 1    47
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. Seed: 2    44


       


PERRY
To Regional Semifinal
at Barberton HS
vs. Nordonia District winner
Tues., Mar. 5 - 6:15 p.m. as home team