Nordonia - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division II)



       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CLE. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 8    49
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
CUY. FALLS CUY. VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACAD. Seed: 9    48


CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CLE. HTS. BEAUMONT Seed: 5    71
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
BEAUMONT SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
CLEVE. ST MARTIN DE PORRES Seed: 12    15


SHAKER HTS. LAUREL Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STREETSBORO Seed: 7    54
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
STREETSBORO
Site / Contact Info
CLE. JOHN F. KENNEDY Seed: 10    10


PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 6    61
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
REVERE
Site / Contact Info
PENINSULA WOODRIDGE Seed: 11    26


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    63
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST VINCENT-ST MARY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CLE. CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 8    29


CHAGRIN FALLS Seed: 4    48
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
CHAGRIN FALLS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
CLE. HTS. BEAUMONT Seed: 5    62


SHAKER HTS. LAUREL Seed: 2    49
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
LAUREL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
STREETSBORO Seed: 7    30


PEPPER PIKE ORANGE Seed: 3    46
Date: 2/21/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ORANGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 6    56


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    63
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLE. HTS. BEAUMONT Seed: 5    33


SHAKER HTS. LAUREL Seed: 2    60 (2OT)
Date: 2/25/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
at Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RICHFIELD REVERE Seed: 6    57


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY Seed: 1    64
Date: 2/28/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHAKER HTS. LAUREL Seed: 2    53


       


AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST MARY
To Regional Semifinal
at Barberton HS
vs. Lakeside District winner
Tues., Mar. 5 - 6:15 p.m. as visiting team