Wooster - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division III)


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WOOSTER TRIWAY Seed: 8    30
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TRIWAY
Site / Contact Info
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN Seed: 9    38


MASSILLON TUSLAW Seed: 4    61
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
TUSLAW
Site / Contact Info
CANTON CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 13    26


APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    62
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
WAYNEDALE
Site / Contact Info
SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER Seed: 12    23


ORRVILLE Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SMITHVILLE Seed: 7    53
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
SMITHVILLE
Site / Contact Info
NAVARRE FAIRLESS Seed: 10    49


LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 6    69
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
MANCHESTER
Site / Contact Info
LOUISVILLE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS Seed: 11    24


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    57 (0OT)
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
CHIPPEWA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN Seed: 9    29


MASSILLON TUSLAW Seed: 4    47
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    53


ORRVILLE Seed: 2    53
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
ORRVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
SMITHVILLE Seed: 7    40


LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    65
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
LOUDONVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 6    47


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    40
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Wooster HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    26


ORRVILLE Seed: 2    50
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
at Wooster HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    61


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    51
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
at Wooster HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    50


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA
To Regional Semifinal
at Cuyahoga Falls HS
vs. Lakeview District winner
Wed., Mar. 6 - 6:15 p.m. as visiting team