Wooster - Sectional/District

Basketball - Girls (Division III)


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


WOOSTER TRIWAY Seed: 8    30
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN Seed: 9    38


MASSILLON TUSLAW Seed: 4    61
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

CANTON CENTRAL CATH. Seed: 13    26


APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    62
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER Seed: 12    23


ORRVILLE Seed: 2   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


SMITHVILLE Seed: 7    53
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

NAVARRE FAIRLESS Seed: 10    49


LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3   
   
  
Site / Contact Info

 

   


AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 6    69
Date: 2/20/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

LOUISVILLE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS Seed: 11    24


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    57 (0OT)
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN Seed: 9    29


MASSILLON TUSLAW Seed: 4    47
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
at Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    53


ORRVILLE Seed: 2    53
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
SMITHVILLE Seed: 7    40


LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    65
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
AKRON MANCHESTER Seed: 6    47


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    40
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE Seed: 5    26


ORRVILLE Seed: 2    50
Date: 2/27/2019    Time: 7:45 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    61


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA Seed: 1    51
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 1:00 PM
 
Site / Contact Info

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOUDONVILLE Seed: 3    50


       


DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA
To Regional Semifinal
at Cuyahoga Falls HS
vs. Lakeview District winner
Wed., Mar. 6 - 6:15 p.m. as visiting team