Columbus - State Qualifying

Ice Hockey - Boys (Division I)



       


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 1   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DUBLIN SCIOTO Seed: 23    3
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 6:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
CIN. ELDER Seed: 25    5


OXFORD TALAWANDA Seed: 11    1
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 6:45 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
WORTHINGTON THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 14    5


DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 10    5 (2OT)
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 8:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
BEAVERCREEK Seed: 12    4


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SPRINGBORO Seed: 13    11
Date: 2/15/2019    Time: 8:45 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DESALES Seed: 20    1


COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 5   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CENTERVILLE Seed: 16    5
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 2:00 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
GAHANNA COLS. ACAD. Seed: 15    2


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 2   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 17    9
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 4:00 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
CIN. SYCAMORE Seed: 24    1


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 7    4
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE Seed: 7    0


CIN. ST. XAVIER Seed: 8    11
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
MASON Seed: 26    1


CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER Seed: 6   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


KETTERING ARCHBISHOP ALTER Seed: 18    1
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 21    2 (1OT)


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3   
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 19    5
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
TROY Seed: 22    3


       


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 1    15
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. ELDER Seed: 25    0


WORTHINGTON THOMAS WORTHINGTON Seed: 14    3
Date: 2/16/2019    Time: 8:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 10    4 (1OT)


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    7
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 11:30 AM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
SPRINGBORO Seed: 13    2


COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 5    7
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 12:00 PM
at Chiller North
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CENTERVILLE Seed: 16    1


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 2    11
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 1:15 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON Seed: 17    0


LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 7    6
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 3:15 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CIN. ST. XAVIER Seed: 8    4


CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER Seed: 6    10
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 5:15 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
GAHANNA LINCOLN Seed: 21    0


POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    8
Date: 2/17/2019    Time: 7:15 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
DELAWARE OLENTANGY BERLIN Seed: 19    0


       


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 1    9
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 12:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DUBLIN COFFMAN Seed: 10    0


NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    5
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 2:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COLS. ST. CHARLES Seed: 5    1


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 2    4
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 4:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY Seed: 7    1


CIN. ARCHBISHOP MOELLER Seed: 6    2
Date: 2/23/2019    Time: 6:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    3 (3OT)


       


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 1    6
Date: 2/24/2019    Time: 3:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NEW ALBANY Seed: 4    2


UPPER ARLINGTON Seed: 2    2
Date: 2/24/2019    Time: 5:45 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    3


       


DUBLIN JEROME Seed: 1    1
Date: 3/2/2019    Time: 7:30 PM
at Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY Seed: 3    0


       


DUBLIN JEROME
To State Semifinal
at Nationwide Arena - Ice Haus
vs. Kent District winner
Fri., Mar. 8 - TBA as home team