Region 2 - Regional

Lacrosse - Boys - Boys (Division I)


       


(13-4) CLE. ST. IGNATIUS     Rank: 1
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BEREA-MIDPARK     1
Date: 5/11/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS     14


GREEN    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


NORTH CANTON HOOVER     Rank: 27
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


STOW-MUNROE FALLS    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MENTOR    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SOLON    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


SHAKER HTS.     Rank: 9
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


CANTON GLENOAK     18
Date: 5/11/2019    Time: 3:00 PM
GLENOAK
Site / Contact Info
EASTLAKE NORTH     4


HUDSON    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BOARDMAN    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD     Rank: 22
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


WILLOUGHBY SOUTH    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


MASSILLON JACKSON    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS.    
   
Testing Blanks
Site / Contact Info
   


       


(14-4) CLE. ST. IGNATIUS     Rank: 118
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
ST IGNATIUS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS     2


GREEN     21
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
GREEN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
PAINESVILLE RIVERSIDE     5


NORTH CANTON HOOVER     Rank: 2718
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 5:30 PM
HOOVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
STOW-MUNROE FALLS     7


MENTOR     14
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
MENTOR
Site / Contact Info
 
 
SOLON     13


SHAKER HTS.     Rank: 919
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
CANTON GLENOAK     1


HUDSON     20
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HUDSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BOARDMAN     0


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD     Rank: 2217
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST EDWARD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
WILLOUGHBY SOUTH     2


MASSILLON JACKSON     15
Date: 5/14/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
JACKSON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS.     3


       


(15-4) CLE. ST. IGNATIUS     Rank: 120
Date: 5/17/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
Better Seeded Team’s Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GREEN     2


NORTH CANTON HOOVER     Rank: 2717
Date: 5/16/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
HOOVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MENTOR     5


SHAKER HTS.     Rank: 911 (2OT)
Date: 5/17/2019    Time: 5:00 PM
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HUDSON     10


LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD     Rank: 2214
Date: 5/17/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
ST EDWARD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MASSILLON JACKSON     5


       


(16-4) CLE. ST. IGNATIUS     Rank: 117
Date: 5/21/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
ST IGNATIUS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NORTH CANTON HOOVER     Rank: 274


SHAKER HTS.     Rank: 910
Date: 5/21/2019    Time: 6:00 PM
SHAKER HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD     Rank: 227


       


(17-4) CLE. ST. IGNATIUS     Rank: 114
Date: 5/24/2019    Time: 7:00 PM
at Revere HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SHAKER HTS.     Rank: 98


       


CLE. ST. IGNATIUS
To State Semifinal
vs. Region 1 winner
Tue., May 28
as home team